Privacy Policy

Last updated: November 11, 2023

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

Interpretation and Definitions

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

Company (referred to as either “the Company”, “We”, “Us” or “Our” in this Agreement) refers to Flower images and flower wallpapers. Country refers to: Gujarat, India Device means any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a cellphone or a digital tablet. Service refers to the Website. Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used. Website refers to Flower images, flower wallpapers and flower content , accessible from https://www.flower-images.com You means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.

Cookies

FLOWER-IMAGES.COM is, are not use any kind of cookies so feel free for to explore site. Flower-images.com are not collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a “User”) of the flower-images.com website (“Site”).

Ads

Display ads on flower-images.com. A display ad is a type of advertising that typically contains text (i.e. copy), logos, photographs or other images, location maps, and similar items. 

CCPA Privacy Rights (Please do not sell my personal data)

Consumers in California have the right, among other things, under the CCPA to: Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of data it has collected. Request that a company deletes all personal information about a customer that it has acquired. Request that a business that sells a customer’s personal details refrain from doing so. If you submit a request, you will receive a response within one month. Please contact us if you wish to exercise any of these rights.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We want to make sure you understand your data privacy rights fully. Any consumer has the following rights: The right to access information – You have the right to a copy of your personal information. For this service, we will charge you a small fee. The right to rectification – You have the right to request that any information that you feel is incorrect be corrected. You also have the option of asking us to fill in any information gaps you believe exist. The right to be forgotten – You have the right to request that we remove your personal data in some situations. The right to limit processing – Under certain circumstances, you have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data. The right to data portability – You have the right to suggest that we send the data we’ve collected to another organization or directly to you under some situations. If you submit any request in this regard, you will receive a response within one month. If you wish to exercise any of these privileges, please contact us.

LGPD: Further information for Users in Brazil

Does LGPD affect you?

While Google does not require you to ask Brazilian users for consent when showing ads using Ad Manager/AdMob/AdSense, you should be transparent with users regarding the Ad Technology Providers who may receive Brazilian user data through an ad request. If you believe you may be in scope of the LGPD, we recommend that you work with your legal advisors to assess whether any changes are required.

How does Google manage LGPD?

For Brazilian users, we only share ad requests with Ad Technology Providers that have been certified for LGPD with Google. We publish the list of list of Ad Technology Providers .that apply to Brazil, together with links to their privacy policies, to ensure you can provide transparency to your users, as part of your LGPD compliance. This list is reviewed and updated periodically on our Help Center. We do not currently provide publisher controls to manage a custom Ad Technology Provider list for your account.

Advertising

Ads appearing on our site may be delivered to Users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile non personal identification information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This privacy policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Google AdSense

Some of the ads may be served by Google. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to Users based on their visit to our Site and other sites on the Internet. DART uses “non personally identifiable information” and does NOT track personal information about you, such as your name, email address, physical address, etc. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

Third Party Site Privacy Policy’s

Click bank privacy policy https://support.clickbank.com/hc/en-us/articles/115015510108-Privacy-Policies

Third Party Cookies

In the course of serving advertisements to this site, our third-party advertiser may place or recognize a unique “cookie” on your browser. These companies may use some information (such as your domain type, your IP address, about your visits to this and other Websites) in order to provide advertisements on this site and other sites about goods and services that may be of interest to you. Google, one of our third-party advertisers, may add a cookie to determine targeted advertisements based on your preferences and your visit to our site and other sites on the internet. To find out more about Google and its DoubleClick DART cookie used to generate interest-based advertising, or to opt out of Google’s use of cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy. Your use of this website without opting out means that you understand and agree to data collection to provide you with interest-based advertising. If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this Web site, you can contact us at beautifulflowersimages@gmail.com IF YOU DO NOT FULLY AND COMPLETELY AGREE TO THE TERMS OF THE AGREEMENT AND YOU, AS A RESPONSIBLE USER, CHOOSE TO CONTINUE TO USE THE SERVICES, YOU WILL BE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THE AGREEMENT.

Acknowledgement

If you are using the Services on behalf of a company, organization or branch of government, you affirm that you have the authority to accept this Agreement on behalf of your company or organization and all references herein to ‘you’ or ‘your’ will refer not only to yourself but also to the company or organization. Your continued use of the website and any associated services indicates your acceptance of changes to the Agreement and you agree to be bound by such modification or revisions. If you are dissatisfied with anything related to the flower-images.com website, your sole remedy is to discontinue use of the Services. You use the Services of flower-images.com at your own risk. Nothing in the Agreement shall be deemed to confer any third-party rights or benefits. Which means: The above states that you have read and agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy, and any future changes, if you use flower-images.com for yourself or your company or organization now or after modifications to this Agreement.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13. If You are a parent or guardian and You are aware that Your child has provided Us with Personal Data, please contact Us. If We become aware that We have collected Personal Data from anyone under the age of 13 without verification of parental consent, We take steps to remove that information from Our servers. If We need to rely on consent as a legal basis for processing Your information and Your country requires consent from a parent, We may require Your parent’s consent before We collect and use that information.

Links to Other Websites

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You visit. -> We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services. If you click on a link to a third party site you will leave our site and go to the site you selected. Because we cannot control the activities of third parties, we cannot accept responsibility for any use of your personally identifiable information by such third parties, and we cannot guarantee that they will adhere to the same privacy practices as us. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of any other site you visit or service provider from whom you request services. 
  • Security
The security of your personally identifiable information is important to us. When you enter sensitive information such as credit card number on our registration or order forms, we encrypt that information using SSL.  We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personally identifiable information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personally identifiable information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.  If you choose to use a third party payment provider to process your payment, your contact details will be sent using SSL. To see further information on the third party payment provider’s privacy and security practices please visit the provider’s privacy policy.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

flower-images.com has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications. We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “Last updated” date at the top of this Privacy Policy. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Your Acceptance of These Terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us: By email: beautifulflowersimages@gmail.com By visiting this page on our website: https://www.flower-images.com/privacy-policy